Student’s Corner

Name of various Board of Leaders – Session 2019-20

Head Boy – Dilpreet Singh Saini
Head Girl – Surbhi Gandhwani
Deputy Head Boy Anmol Sharma
Deputy Head Girl – Gulnaj Malik
Games Minister Boy – Ranveer Alawa
Games Minister Girl – Darshana Patidar 
Secretory Boy – Shubham Yadav 
Secretory Girl – Aditi Goyal

 

House Incharges

Subhash House
Incharge – Saloni Sharma, Vinodini Shaliya
Captain – Aastha Pawar  (XI – PCB)
Vice Captain – Abde Ali (IX – Daisy)
Secretary – Divy Patidar (VI Daisy)

Tagore House
Incharge – Nilofer Ali, Anshu Chaubey
Captain – Yashashvi Piparkar (XI-PCB)
Vice Captain – Rajat Sharma (IX- Daisy)
Secretary – Rashi Yadav (VI – Rose)

Gandhi House
Incharge –Sarika Tiwari, Prashant Verma
Captain – Harshika Solanki (XI – PCB) 
Vice Captain – Rajat Sharma (IX- Daisy)
Secretary – Rashi Yadav (VI – Rose)

Nehru House
Incharge – Misbah Qureshi, Devendra Kushwah
Captain – Anuj Magre (XI – Comm)
Vice Captain – Vedant Singh Mujalde (IX- Daisy)
Secretary – Priyanshi Jat

 

Club Incharges

Literary Club – English
Incharge – Archana Gupta, Sapna Chouhan
Captain –  Sakshi Patidar   (XI – Comm)
Vice Captain – Raghav Patidar  (IX – Daisy )
Secretary – Aashi Jat (V  Lilly)

Literary Club – Sanskrit
Incharge – Sudhir Trivedi
Captain – Rakhai Rathod  (XI –Comm.)
Vice Captain – Sourav Yadav   (IX –Rose )
Secretary –  Kumkum Pawar (VI  Lilly)

Literary Club – Hindi
Incharge – Rekha Dongre, Anju Awaya
Captain – Bharat Parik    (IX – Daisy)
Vice Captain – Bhumika Dhangar   (IX – Daisy )
Secretary – Tanushree Kaouch (VI  Lilly)

SST Club
Incharge – Madhuri Koranne, Vinodini Saliya
Captain – Gauri Parsai
Vice Captain – Krinjal Pandey
Secretary – Jai Karma

Science Club
Incharge – Veena Sisodiya, Pallavi Prajapat
Captain – Hardik Chouker  (XI –PCB)
Vice Captain – Treta Sraf  (IX – Daisy )
Secretary – Mitali Patel (VI Rose)

Maths Club
Incharge – Lalita Solanki, Vandana Rathore
Captain – Udit Sisodiya  (XI –PCM)
Vice Captain – Sakina Ezzi  (IX –Lilly )
Secretary – Rupansh Muzalda (Vi Daisy)

Health & Wellness Club
Incharge – Namrata Piparkar, Asha Patil
Captain – Ibrahim Izee  (XI – Comm)
Vice Captain – Arusha Sheikh (IX –Dasiy )
Secretary – Prapti Shukla (VI  Rose)

Art Club
Incharge – Priti Bala goswami
Captain – Aniket Mahale  (IX – Rose)
Vice Captain – Akansha Randa (IX –Lilly )

Eco Club
Incharge – Sheetal Shukla, Pratiksha Trivedi
Captain – Deepanshi Chouhan (XI – PCB)
Vice Captain – Meet Patidar (IX- Daisy)
Secretary – Khadija Sheikh (VI Daisy)

Cultural Club
Incharge – Saloni Sharma, Akansha Sharma
Captain – Khadija Kapadiya  (XI –Comm)
Vice Captain – Granth Dubey  (IX – Rose )
Secretary – Harshit Pargir (VI Daisy)

Sports Club
Incharge – Arpit Masih, Joy Thomas
Vice Captain – Arya Bhawsar

Scount & Guide Club
Incharge – Rupali Shukla, Anshuta Masih
Captain – Ajay Bhousle
Vice Captain – Crusty Sultane

Discipline Club
Incharge – Shashikala Dawar, Kajal Sahu, Nikhil Gunjal, Anshuta Masih, Joy Thomas, Arpit Masih, & Rupali Shukla

 

Discipline Leaders

Captain – Sandesh Waskle

Main Discipline – (1) Rishika Purohit, (2) Anjali Pawar,(3) Aman Pawar  (4) Katyayani Sharma, (5) Himanshi Chouhan

Lead Discipline – (1)Purvi Patidar, (2)Kritika Mandloi,  (3)Krishna Porwal, (4)Amin Sheikh, (5)Devansh Gupta

Supporting Discipline – (1)Astha Purohit, (2)Yashasvi Joshi, (3)Moiz Munshi, (4)Rohit Telange, (5)Disha Gupta