Sports & Games Plan

Following is the Sports Plan for the Session 2014-2015:
 

June 2014
Date Day Class Activity
18 June 2014 Wednesday I to V P.T. (PET & along with Class Teacher)
21 June 2014 Saturday V to VIII P.T. (PET & along with Class Teacher)
25 June 2014 Wednesday V (A+B+C) March Past (PET & along with Class Teacher)
28 June 2014 Saturday VI (A+B+C) P.T. (PET & along with Class Teacher)

 

July 2014
Date Day Class Activity
02 July 2014 Wednesday IX to X P.T. (PET & along with Class Teacher)
05 July 2014 Saturday VII (A+B+C) March Past (PET & along with Class Teacher)
09 July 2014 Wednesday VIII (A+B+C) March Past (PET & along with Class Teacher)
12 July 2014 Saturday X (A+B+C)(Girls) Yoga (Sudhir Sir, PET & along with Class Teacher)
16 July 2014 Wednesday I to IV March Past (PET & along with Class Teacher)
19 July 2014 Saturday V to VIII (Boys) Yoga (Sudhir Sir, PET & along with Class Teacher)
19 July 2014 Saturday IX-A March Past (PET & along with Class Teacher)
23 July 2014 Wednesday IX-B March Past (PET & along with Class Teacher)
26 July 2014 Saturday IX-C March Past (PET & along with Class Teacher)
30 July 2014 Wednesday X (A+B+C) (Boys) Yoga (Sudhir Sir, PET & along with Class Teacher)

 

Following are the Sports planned for the Session 2014-2015:
 

Event Category Event Class
Track Events 100 Mt. Race V to XII
Track Events 4 X 100 Mr. Race V to XII
Field Events Short-Put IX to XII
Individual Events Table Tennis VII to XII
Individual Events Badminton VII to XII
Individual Events Chess VIII to XII
Individual Events Skipping (only Girls) V to XII
Individual Events Carrom V to XII
Team Events Kabaddi V to XII
Team Events Football (only Boys) V to XII
Team Events Basket Ball V to XII
Team Events Cricket V to XII
Team Events Throw Ball V to XII (only Girls)

Rules & Regulations:
1) No Individuals is allowed take part in more than 2 games i.e.
    1) Individuals & 1 team Events.
    2) If a Individuals is found playing in more than two games, then the whole team are house will be disqualified from the events and the house in charge will be held responsible for it.
    3) Competition will be conducted house wise under following categories :–
        a) Sub Junior (I to IV)
        b) Junior (V to VIII)
        c) Senior (IX to XII)
4) The name of the participant shell be submitted to the house in-charge & Sports in-charge 2 days prior to competition.
5) Disqualification:–
    1) Misbehaviour on ground by athlete.
    2) Use of abusive Words.
    3) Indiscipline at the place of stay by athlete.
    4) Playing by individuals more than two games.
    5) Team is not present 5 Minutes before the competitions in the ground.

 

Following are Novelty Games planned for Sub-Junior Sections:

Class I & II
   1. Skipping
   2. Lemon Race
   3. 100 M Race
   4. Marble Picking
   5. Long Jump
   6. Throw Ball

Class III & IV
   1. Skipping
   2. Lemon Race
   3. 100 M Race
   4. Marble Picking
   5. Long Jump
   6. Throw Ball
   7. Frog Race
   8. Chair Race

Sports Teacher:
1. Mr. Joy Thomas
2. Mr. Shekhar Rawat